U14 Academy Squad 2015

By: | May 28, 2015 | Category :

Meath U14 Football Academy Squad Training

 

The Meath U14 Manager & Coaches would like to thank all players, their parents & their club coaches/managers for their support, co-operation & positive feedback during our extensive U14 trials process.

The following players are now requested to attend Meath U14 Football Academy training commencing @ 10:00am on Sun 7th June in Dunganny.

We would like to advise players who have not been selected for the panel at this stage that the panel remains open & we’re asking them to continue training & working on their skills with their clubs as we will be reviewing player performance throughout the year & additional players may be invited into the squad at a future date based on their club performances.

 

Aaron Lynch,
St Colmcilles
Daniel Doyle,
St Colmcilles
Joe Moore,
Seneschalstown
Owen Griffin,
Clann na nGael
Adam Barrett,
Walterstown
Daragh Caffrey,
St Olivers
Jonathan McDonagh,
Slane
Philip Loughin,
Clonard
Adam Clarke,
Ratoath
Darragh Finlay,
Dunboyne
Jonathan McEvoy,
Trim
Robert Reid,
Simonstown
Adam Kelly,
Dunderry
Darragh Swayne,
Clann na nGael
Karl Cassidy,
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Ross Mullen,
Seneschalstown
Adam Reilly,
Moynalty
David Carr,
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Killian Hogan,
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Ryan Power,
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Adam Treanor,
Walterstown
Dylan Morgan,
Round Towers
Killian Price,
Castletown
Sam Coughlan,
Ratoath
Brian McCormack,
Moynalty
Fionn Murphy,
Ratoath
Larry Morgan,
Round Towers
Sean Coffey,
Ballinabrackey
Cathal Hickey,

Seneschalstown

Gary O’Connor,
Dunshaughlin
Liam O’Reilly,
Trim
Sean Commons,
Seneschalstown
Cathal McCormack,
Dunshaughlin
Harry O’Higgins,
Round Towers
Luke Cullen,
Walterstown
Sean Martyn,
Slane
Cian McBride,
St Cuthberts
Ian Bermingham,
Trim
Luke Kelly,
Na Fianna
Sean McGinley,
Walterstown
Colin Hawdon,
Oldcastle
Jack Dardis,
Skryne
Luke Mitchell,
Dunshaughlin
Shane Yore,
Carnaross
Conor Farrelly,
Walterstown
Jack Flynn,
Ratoath
Luke Newe,
Ratoath
Simon Rooney,
Seneschalstown
Conor Harford,
St Vincents/Curraha
Jaeic Timmons,
Rathkenny
Mark Dowdall,
Bective/Cannistown
Thomas Reilly,
Dunshaughlin
Conor Hetherton,
Oldcastle
James McWeeney,
Duleek/Bellewstown
Mathew Costello,
Dunshaughlin
Tiernan Aherne,
Ratoath
Conor Ryan,
Summerhill
James O’Hare,
Rathkenny
Niall Conlon,
Kilmainhamwood
Zak Fitzsimons,
Slane

 

  • Players are requested to arrive in Dunganny 15mins before the designated start time.
  • Players should bring water & water bottles, mouth-guard, appropriate clothing & an appropriate post-training session snack with them.

 

Regional Coach / Selector

Meath – North                     Paddy Gilsenan                                     Meath – South                     Paul Murphy

Meath – East                        Garrett Fitzsimons                                Meath – West                      Owen Ganly

 

Meath U14 Academy Squad Manager            Joe Treanor 087-9706426

Meath Regional U15 Activity Suspension

Meath Regional U15 list for training in Dunganny 21st May at 7.30

The Meath U14 Football Academy Squad Regional Trials conclude this weekend with games on Friday 22nd and Sunday 24th.

Fri 22nd May @ 7pm in Dunganny, North v South
Sun 24th May @ 09:30am in Walterstown, West v North
Sun 24th May @ 11:30am in Walterstown, South v East

Find the list of players here who are required to attend and please take note of times —-> 2015 Meath U14 Regional Football Trials 22nd & 24th May 2015

Tuesday 26th May 2015 Ratoath (7.30) – Meath v Carlow

Saturday 16th May 2015 Drogheda (3.00) – Louth v Meath