Under 14 Hurling League B

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Group 1

U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Group 1

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Dunderry 1 1 0 0 0
Kiltale 1 1 0 0 0
Clann na nGael 0 0 0 0 0
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0 0 0 0 0
O’Mahony’s 1 0 0 1 0
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1 0 0 1 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
01/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 Clann na nGael V Donaghmore/Ashbourne Athboy
referee:
Mick Mc Donagh
01/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Kiltale V St Peter’s, Dunboyne Kiltale
referee:
Bernard Heaney
01/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Dunderry V O’Mahony’s Dunderry
referee:
 
08/05/17
11 00 AM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Clann na nGael Dunboyne
referee:
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne V St Peter’s, Dunboyne Ashbourne
referee:
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Clann na nGael V O’Mahony’s Athboy
referee:
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Dunderry V Kiltale Dunderry
referee:
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Kiltale V Clann na nGael Kiltale
referee:
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s V Donaghmore/Ashbourne Paddy O’Brien Park
referee:
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Dunderry Dunboyne
referee:
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Clann na nGael V Dunderry Athboy
referee:
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Kiltale Ashbourne
referee:
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V O’Mahony’s Dunboyne
referee:
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2017-04-20
7 00 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-6 : 4-13 Dunderry Ashbourne
2017-04-20
7 00 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 1-6 : 2-8 Kiltale Paddy O’Brien Park

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
01/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 Clann na nGael V Donaghmore/Ashbourne Athboy
referee:
Mick Mc Donagh
01/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Kiltale V St Peter’s, Dunboyne Kiltale
referee:
Bernard Heaney
01/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Dunderry V O’Mahony’s Dunderry
 
08/05/17
11 00 AM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Clann na nGael Dunboyne
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne V St Peter’s, Dunboyne Ashbourne
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Clann na nGael V O’Mahony’s Athboy
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Dunderry V Kiltale Dunderry
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Kiltale V Clann na nGael Kiltale
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s V Donaghmore/Ashbourne Paddy O’Brien Park
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Dunderry Dunboyne
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Clann na nGael V Dunderry Athboy
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Kiltale Ashbourne
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V O’Mahony’s Dunboyne
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-6 : 4-13 Dunderry Ashbourne
20/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 1-6 : 2-8 Kiltale Paddy O’Brien Park

U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Group 1

U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Group 2

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Wolfe Tones 1 1 0 0 0
Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 1 1 0 0 0
Ratoath 1 1 0 0 0
Na Fianna 1 0 0 1 0
Boardsmill 1 0 0 1 0
St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 1 0 0 1 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
30/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones V Ratoath Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
referee:
Owen Ganly
01/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna V Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Baconstown
referee:
Martin Ennis
01/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill V St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Boardsmill
referee:
Martin Ennis
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Ratoath V St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Ratoath
referee:
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Wolfe Tones V Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
referee:
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Na Fianna V Boardsmill Baconstown
referee:
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Boardsmill V Wolfe Tones Boardsmill
referee:
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre V Ratoath Grangegodden
referee:
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s V Na Fianna Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
referee:
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Wolfe Tones V Na Fianna Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
referee:
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Ratoath V Boardsmill Ratoath
referee:
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s V Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
referee:
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2017-04-20
7 00 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 0-2 : 5-9 Wolfe Tones Stamullen
2017-04-23
6 00 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 2-17 : 1-2 Boardsmill Kilskyre
2017-04-23
6 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 1-6 : 1-3 Na Fianna Ratoath

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
30/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones V Ratoath Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
referee:
Owen Ganly
01/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna V Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Baconstown
referee:
Martin Ennis
01/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill V St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Boardsmill
referee:
Martin Ennis
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Ratoath V St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Ratoath
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Wolfe Tones V Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
 
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Na Fianna V Boardsmill Baconstown
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Boardsmill V Wolfe Tones Boardsmill
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre V Ratoath Grangegodden
 
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s V Na Fianna Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Wolfe Tones V Na Fianna Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Ratoath V Boardsmill Ratoath
 
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s V Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 0-2 : 5-9 Wolfe Tones Stamullen
23/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 2-17 : 1-2 Boardsmill Kilskyre
23/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 1-6 : 1-3 Na Fianna Ratoath

U14 Hurling League Knockout ‘B’

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

U14 Hurling League Shield ‘B’

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue