Under 14 Hurling League B

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Group 1

U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Group 1

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Dunderry 5 4 0 1 0
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 5 4 0 1 0
Kiltale 5 3 0 2 0
Clann na nGael 5 3 0 2 0
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 5 1 0 4 0
O’Mahony’s 5 0 0 5 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2017-04-20
7 00 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-6 : 4-13 Dunderry Ashbourne
2017-04-20
7 00 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 1-6 : 2-8 Kiltale Paddy O’Brien Park
2017-05-01
5 00 PM
Round 2 Clann na nGael 11-6 : 0-4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Athboy
2017-05-01
7 00 PM
Round 2 Dunderry 8-12 : 6-11 O’Mahony’s Dunderry
2017-05-07
6 00 PM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 6-16 : 1-3 Clann na nGael Dunboyne
2017-05-12
7 00 PM
Round 3 Dunderry 6-13 : 3-6 Kiltale Ráth Cairn
2017-05-16
7 00 PM
Round 2 Kiltale 3-9 : 6-8 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Kiltale
2017-05-16
7 00 PM
Round 3 Clann na nGael 7-10 : 3-11 O’Mahony’s Athboy
2017-05-18
6 30 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s 5-3 : 5-7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Paddy O’Brien Park
2017-05-18
7 00 PM
Round 4 Kiltale 5-15 : 3-12 Clann na nGael Kiltale
2017-05-18
7 00 PM
Round 4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3-11 : 6-6 Dunderry Dunboyne
2017-05-30
7 00 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-5 : 4-17 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Community School Pitch Ashbourne
2017-06-01
7 00 PM
Round 5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6-4 : 5-15 Kiltale Ashbourne
2017-06-01
7 00 PM
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne W/O : SCR O’Mahony’s
2017-06-02
7 00 PM
Round 5 Clann na nGael 5-12 : 5-5 Dunderry Ráth Cairn

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-6 : 4-13 Dunderry Ashbourne
20/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 1-6 : 2-8 Kiltale Paddy O’Brien Park
01/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 Clann na nGael 11-6 : 0-4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Athboy
01/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Dunderry 8-12 : 6-11 O’Mahony’s Dunderry
07/05/17
6 00 PM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 6-16 : 1-3 Clann na nGael Dunboyne
12/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Dunderry 6-13 : 3-6 Kiltale Ráth Cairn
16/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Kiltale 3-9 : 6-8 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Kiltale
16/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Clann na nGael 7-10 : 3-11 O’Mahony’s Athboy
18/05/17
6 30 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s 5-3 : 5-7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Paddy O’Brien Park
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Kiltale 5-15 : 3-12 Clann na nGael Kiltale
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3-11 : 6-6 Dunderry Dunboyne
30/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-5 : 4-17 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Community School Pitch Ashbourne
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6-4 : 5-15 Kiltale Ashbourne
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne W/O : SCR O’Mahony’s Array
02/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Clann na nGael 5-12 : 5-5 Dunderry Ráth Cairn

U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Group 1

U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Group 2

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 5 5 0 0 0 10 
Na Fianna 5 4 0 1 0
Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 5 3 0 2 0
Wolfe Tones 5 2 0 3 0
St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 5 1 0 4 0
Boardsmill 5 0 0 5 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2017-04-20
7 00 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 0-2 : 5-9 Wolfe Tones Stamullen
2017-04-23
6 00 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 2-17 : 1-2 Boardsmill Kilskyre
2017-04-23
6 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 1-6 : 1-3 Na Fianna Ratoath
2017-04-30
6 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 0-3 : 5-4 Ratoath Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
2017-05-01
5 00 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna 4-12 : 2-11 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Baconstown
2017-05-01
7 00 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill 0-4 : 5-4 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Boardsmill
2017-05-11
7 00 PM
Round 3 Ratoath 7-10 : 1-2 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Ratoath
2017-05-11
7 00 PM
Round 3 Na Fianna 7-10 : 0-3 Boardsmill Baconstown
2017-05-11
7 30 PM
Round 3 Wolfe Tones 2-0 : 4-17 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
2017-05-18
7 00 PM
Round 4 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 2-4 : 5-6 Ratoath Grangegodden
2017-05-18
7 30 PM
Round 4 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 0-0 : 4-19 Na Fianna Stamullen
2017-05-27
3 30 PM
Round 4 Boardsmill SCR : W/O Wolfe Tones
2017-06-01
7 00 PM
Round 5 Ratoath W/O : SCR Boardsmill
2017-06-01
7 30 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s SCR : W/O Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Stamullen
2017-06-02
7 30 PM
Round 5 Wolfe Tones 1-4 : 4-11 Na Fianna Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 0-2 : 5-9 Wolfe Tones Stamullen
23/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 2-17 : 1-2 Boardsmill Kilskyre
23/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 1-6 : 1-3 Na Fianna Ratoath
30/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 0-3 : 5-4 Ratoath Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
01/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna 4-12 : 2-11 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Baconstown
01/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill 0-4 : 5-4 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Boardsmill
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Ratoath 7-10 : 1-2 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Ratoath
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Na Fianna 7-10 : 0-3 Boardsmill Baconstown
11/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Wolfe Tones 2-0 : 4-17 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
18/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 2-4 : 5-6 Ratoath Grangegodden
18/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 0-0 : 4-19 Na Fianna Stamullen
27/05/17
3 30 PM
Round 4 Boardsmill SCR : W/O Wolfe Tones Array
01/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Ratoath W/O : SCR Boardsmill Array
01/06/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s SCR : W/O Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Stamullen
02/06/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Wolfe Tones 1-4 : 4-11 Na Fianna Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

U14 Hurling League Knockout ‘B’

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
29/06/17
7 00 PM
Final St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Dunderry Drumree
referee:
Mick Mc Donagh

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2017-06-11
5 30 PM
Semi-Finals St Peter’s, Dunboyne 10-9 : 5-4 Na Fianna Dunboyne
2017-06-12
7 00 PM
Semi-Finals Ratoath 5-10 : 6-5 Dunderry Ratoath

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
29/06/17
7 00 PM
Final St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Dunderry Drumree
referee:
Mick Mc Donagh

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
11/06/17
5 30 PM
Semi-Finals St Peter’s, Dunboyne 10-9 : 5-4 Na Fianna Dunboyne
12/06/17
7 00 PM
Semi-Finals Ratoath 5-10 : 6-5 Dunderry Ratoath

U14 Hurling League Shield ‘B’

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2017-06-08
7 00 PM
Quarter Finals Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 5-12 : 1-3 O’Mahony’s Kilskyre
2017-06-08
7 00 PM
Quarter Finals Clann na nGael W/O : SCR Boardsmill
2017-06-09
7 00 PM
Quarter Finals Wolfe Tones 4-7 : 2-4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
2017-06-09
7 30 PM
Quarter Finals St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 1-6 : 6-14 Kiltale Stamullen
2017-06-15
7 00 PM
Semi-Final Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 3-10 : 1-5 Wolfe Tones Kilskyre
2017-06-20
8 00 PM
Semi-Final Clann na nGael 9-10 : 2-7 Kiltale Athboy
2017-06-22
6 00 PM
Final Clann na nGael 7-6 : 3-6 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Dunganny 2

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
08/06/17
7 00 PM
Quarter Finals Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 5-12 : 1-3 O’Mahony’s Kilskyre
08/06/17
7 00 PM
Quarter Finals Clann na nGael W/O : SCR Boardsmill Array
09/06/17
7 00 PM
Quarter Finals Wolfe Tones 4-7 : 2-4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
09/06/17
7 30 PM
Quarter Finals St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 1-6 : 6-14 Kiltale Stamullen
15/06/17
7 00 PM
Semi-Final Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 3-10 : 1-5 Wolfe Tones Kilskyre
20/06/17
8 00 PM
Semi-Final Clann na nGael 9-10 : 2-7 Kiltale Athboy
22/06/17
6 00 PM
Final Clann na nGael 7-6 : 3-6 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Dunganny 2