Under 12 Football League Group A

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U12 Summer Football League – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
St. Colmcille’s 6 5 0 1 0 10 
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6 4 0 2 0
Skryne 6 3 0 3 0
Duleek-Bellewstown 6 3 0 3 0
Ratoath 6 3 0 3 0
Walterstown 6 2 0 4 0
Seneschalstown 6 1 0 5 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2016-06-25
2 00 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s 0-16 : 0-20 Duleek-Bellewstown Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
2016-06-25
5 00 PM
Round 1 Seneschalstown 0-20 : 0-23 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Seneschalstown
2016-07-02
5 00 PM
Round 2 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-30 : 0-22 Seneschalstown Duleek
2016-07-04
7 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 0-25 : 0-21 Walterstown Ratoath
2016-07-04
7 00 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-22 : 0-19 Skryne Skryne
2016-07-06
7 30 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 0-21 : 0-26 St. Colmcille’s Walterstown
2016-07-09
7 00 PM
Round 3 Seneschalstown 0-24 : 0-42 Walterstown Kentstown
2016-07-11
7 00 PM
Round 3 Skryne 0-26 : 0-16 Duleek-Bellewstown Skryne
2016-07-13
7 30 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s W/O : SCR Ratoath Seafield, Laytown
2016-07-16
3 00 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 0-17 : 0-37 Seneschalstown Ratoath
2016-07-16
5 00 PM
Round 4 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-10 : 0-17 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Duleek
2016-07-18
7 00 PM
Round 4 Walterstown 0-28 : 0-27 Skryne Walterstown
2016-07-23
3 00 PM
Round 5 Seneschalstown 0-32 : 0-38 St. Colmcille’s Seneschalstown
2016-07-23
3 00 PM
Round 5 Skryne 0-37 : 0-23 Ratoath Skryne
2016-07-23
4 30 PM
Round 5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-30 : 0-22 Walterstown Ashbourne
2016-07-29
8 00 PM
Round 6 St. Colmcille’s 0-28 : 0-25 Skryne Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
2016-08-01
7 00 PM
Round 6 Walterstown 0-15 : 0-31 Duleek-Bellewstown Walterstown
2016-08-06
2 00 PM
Round 7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-21 : 0-26 St. Colmcille’s Ashbourne
2016-08-06
3 00 PM
Round 7 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-21 : 0-23 Ratoath Duleek
2016-08-08
7 00 PM
Round 6 Ratoath 0-27 : 0-21 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Ratoath
2016-08-10
7 00 PM
Round 7 Skryne 0-47 : 0-18 Seneschalstown Skryne

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
25/06/16
2 00 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s 0-16 : 0-20 Duleek-Bellewstown Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
25/06/16
5 00 PM
Round 1 Seneschalstown 0-20 : 0-23 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Seneschalstown
02/07/16
5 00 PM
Round 2 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-30 : 0-22 Seneschalstown Duleek
04/07/16
7 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 0-25 : 0-21 Walterstown Ratoath
04/07/16
7 00 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-22 : 0-19 Skryne Skryne
06/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 0-21 : 0-26 St. Colmcille’s Walterstown
09/07/16
7 00 PM
Round 3 Seneschalstown 0-24 : 0-42 Walterstown Kentstown
11/07/16
7 00 PM
Round 3 Skryne 0-26 : 0-16 Duleek-Bellewstown Skryne
13/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s W/O : SCR Ratoath Seafield, Laytown
16/07/16
3 00 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 0-17 : 0-37 Seneschalstown Ratoath
16/07/16
5 00 PM
Round 4 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-10 : 0-17 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Duleek
18/07/16
7 00 PM
Round 4 Walterstown 0-28 : 0-27 Skryne Walterstown
23/07/16
3 00 PM
Round 5 Seneschalstown 0-32 : 0-38 St. Colmcille’s Seneschalstown
23/07/16
3 00 PM
Round 5 Skryne 0-37 : 0-23 Ratoath Skryne
23/07/16
4 30 PM
Round 5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-30 : 0-22 Walterstown Ashbourne
29/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 6 St. Colmcille’s 0-28 : 0-25 Skryne Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
01/08/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 Walterstown 0-15 : 0-31 Duleek-Bellewstown Walterstown
06/08/16
2 00 PM
Round 7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-21 : 0-26 St. Colmcille’s Ashbourne
06/08/16
3 00 PM
Round 7 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-21 : 0-23 Ratoath Duleek
08/08/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 Ratoath 0-27 : 0-21 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Ratoath
10/08/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Skryne 0-47 : 0-18 Seneschalstown Skryne

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2016-08-13
3 00 PM
Semi-Final Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-21 : 0-37 Duleek-Bellewstown Ashbourne
2016-08-13
5 00 PM
Playoff Ratoath 0-48 : 0-21 Skryne Ratoath
2016-08-17
7 00 PM
Semi-Final St. Colmcille’s 0-26 : 0-33 Ratoath Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
2016-08-30
7 00 PM
Final Duleek-Bellewstown 0-24 : 0-26 Ratoath Dunganny 3

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
13/08/16
3 00 PM
Semi-Final Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-21 : 0-37 Duleek-Bellewstown Ashbourne
13/08/16
5 00 PM
Playoff Ratoath 0-48 : 0-21 Skryne Ratoath
17/08/16
7 00 PM
Semi-Final St. Colmcille’s 0-26 : 0-33 Ratoath Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
30/08/16
7 00 PM
Final Duleek-Bellewstown 0-24 : 0-26 Ratoath Dunganny 3